Press Releases
Stay up to date with press releases covering announcements, company news, product launches, and business updates.
Publish your press release
Over the Weekend and During the Democrats’ Longest Government Shutdown in American History, ICE Arrests Worst of the Worst Criminal Illegal Aliens Including Pedophiles, Murderers, and Drug Traffickers
U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Despite the Democrats’ longest government shutdown in American history, ICE law enforcement officers are still hard at work making America safe again WASHINGTON — While Americans enjoyed their weekend, U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement...
Hurricane Melissa claims around fifty lives in Caribbean
MENAFN
(MENAFN) Hurricane Melissa finally began moving out of the Caribbean on Friday after days of powerful winds and flooding, leaving around 50 people dead across the region.
THE JURASSIC PARK MOSQUITO THAT STARTED IT ALL TO BE OFFERED AT AUCTION FOR THE FIRST TIME
EIN Presswire
Screen-matched amber fossil from Spielberg's 1993 blockbuster estimated at $100,000–$200,000 comes to public auction.
Dollar General expects to add 430 jobs in Montgomery County*
Montgomery County - New York
State Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska...
As the Democrats’ Longest Government Shutdown in American History Continues, ICE Arrests Worst of the Worst Criminal Illegal Aliens Including Child Rapists, Kidnappers, and Child Abusers
U.S. Department of Homeland Security
70% of ICE arrests are of illegal aliens charged or convicted of a crime just in the U.S. WASHINGTON — As the Democrats’ longest government shutdown in American history continues, U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE) continues to arrest...
35 Days into Democrats’ Government Shutdown, ICE Agents Continue to Arrest Worst of the Worst Criminal Illegal Aliens Including Pedophiles, Murderers, and Arsonists
U.S. Department of Homeland Security
As the Democrats’ government shutdown stretches into November, ICE will not stop making America safe again WASHINGTON — U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE) announces the arrest of more worst of the worst criminal illegal aliens from...
Despite Democrats’ Government Shutdown, ICE Arrests the Worst of the Worst Criminal Illegal Aliens Including Pedophiles, Abusers, and Drug Traffickers
U.S. Department of Homeland Security
ICE continues its mission of making America safe again despite the Democrats’ government shutdown WASHINGTON — U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE) today announced the arrest of worst of the worst criminal illegal aliens from across the...
Breeze Airways Certified as U.S. Flag Carrier, Expands Internationally to Three Destinations in Mexico, Caribbean
EIN Presswire
New service to Cancun, Mexico; Punta Cana, Dominican Republic; and Montego Bay, Jamaica; to begin this winter SALT LAKE CITY, UT, UNITED STATES, September 25, 2025 /EINPresswire.com/ -- Breeze Airways, the premium leisure carrier providing...
During Democrats’ Government Shutdown, ICE Arrests the Worst of the Worst Criminal Illegal Aliens Including Pedophiles, Human Traffickers, and Other Violent Thugs
U.S. Department of Homeland Security
ICE law enforcement officers facing an 8000% increase in death threats against them WASHINGTON — U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE) today announced the arrest of worst of the worst criminal illegal aliens from across the country,...
Senior Executives Depart Firm Led by Catrain, Son of Dominican Senate Vice President
EIN Presswire
Key executives exit Catrain’s firm as multiple cases he initiated against former business partners collapse; fraud suit against him advances in New York.” SANTO DOMINGO, DISTRITO NACIONAL, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC, September 16, 2025...
California Business Brokers® Expands With New San Jose Office
EIN Presswire
California Business Brokers® Expands With New San Jose Office MISSION VIEJO, CA, UNITED STATES, October 2, 2025 /EINPresswire.com/ -- California Business Brokers® is proud to announce the opening of its newest office in San Jose, California,...
Fraud Costs Businesses Nearly 8% of Their Equivalent Revenues Globally, TransUnion Reports
GlobeNewswire, Inc.
CHICAGO, Oct. 08, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fraud is draining business resources at an alarming and unprecedented rate.
Canadian Business Leaders Say Fraud Cost Their Businesses 7.2% of Equivalent Revenues; Synthetic Identity Fraud Losses Surge – TransUnion Study
GlobeNewswire, Inc.
TransUnion’s latest study reveals 200 Canadian business leaders surveyed said their companies lost an estimated CAD$111 billion to fraud in the past year, with synthetic identity scams now accounting for over a quarter of those losses.
Despite Democrats’ Government Shut Down, ICE Arrests Continue Over Holiday Weekend
U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Without pay, our law enforcement arrested the worst of the worst including child sex abusers, murderers, violent repeat offenders, and drug traffickers WASHINGTON – While the Democrats’ government shutdown continues, they are not deterring U.S....
Southampton Hospital Foundation’s 68th Annual Summer Party Raises More Than $1.8 Million
EIN Presswire
SOUTHAMPTON , NY, UNITED STATES, August 7, 2026 /EINPresswire.com/ -- On Saturday, August 1, over 450 guests stepped into the glamour of a 1940s Supper Club as the Southampton Hospital Foundation hosted its 68th Annual Summer Party beneath the...
World Leaders Call for Urgent Action on Democratic AI Governance at UNGA80
EIN Presswire
Global leaders at UNGA80 call for urgent, rights-based AI governance to protect democracy, human dignity, and ensure AI benefits all humanity.
Bombardier to Showcase its Exquisite Challenger 3500 at LABACE 2026 as Part of Extensive Multi-City Latin American Tour
GlobeNewswire, Inc.
Bombardier’s best-selling Challenger 3500 aircraft will be on display at the event, showcasing the outstanding reliability, range and performance capabilities that make it ideally suited for operators across Latin America Bombardier’s return to...
RegulatingAI and Club de Madrid Partner to Co-Host UNGA80 Roundtable on Democratic AI Governance
EIN Presswire
NEW YORK, NY, UNITED STATES, September 18, 2025 /EINPresswire.com/ -- RegulatingAI will co-host the Roundtable on Democratic Artificial Intelligence (AI) Governance for Global Peace and Prosperity in in-partnership with Club de Madrid at the...
Exercise PANAMAX 2026 Concludes in Mayport, Florida
DVIDS - Georgia
U.S. Naval Forces Southern Command/U.S. 4th Fleet completed the Combined Force Maritime Component Command (CFMCC) portion of the annual exercise PANAMAX, Aug. 3-12. This portion of the exercise helped provide maritime-focused interoperability...
Get Simple Box Donates Storage Container to Support Venezuelan Earthquake Relief Efforts
EIN Presswire
Partnering with the We Love Foundation and NPSA to help deliver vital emergency supplies to families in need.
Sign up for:
Dominican Republic Gazette
The daily local news briefing you can trust. Every day. Subscribe now.
Check Your Email!
We sent a one-time activation link to: .
Confirm it's you by clicking the email link.
If the email is not in your inbox, check spam or try again.
Welcome back!
is already signed up. Check your inbox for updates.